Southern New England Winter Round-Up -  2018  

                                             SOLD OUT!! 

Click here to edit subtitle



SATURDAY CLASS LIST

Saturday March 10, 2018


ARTIST RESIN HALTER DIVISION

Double judged on BREED/CONFORMATION and WORKMANSHIP.

Breed Judge: Brenda Bednar  (unless another wants it)         Workmanship Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator)

9. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred

2. European Warmblood

3. Other Warmblood

4. Other Sport Breeds

5. Other Coaching Breeds

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


PONY BREED

6. British Pony Breeds

7. Other Pony Breeds

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


DRAFT BREED

8. British Draft Breeds

9. Other European Draft Breeds

10. Other Draft Breeds – Pure

11. Other Draft Breeds - Part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


STOCK BREED

12. Appaloosa

13. Paint

14. Quarter Horse

15. Mustang

16. Other Stock Breeds not listed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LIGHT BREED

17. American Gaited Breeds

18. Arabian

19. Part Arabian

20. Morgan

21. Spanish/Other Gaited Breeds

22. Other Light Breeds pure and part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LONG EARS/EXOTICS/OTHER BREEDS NOT LISTED

23. Long-Ears 

24. Exotics

25. Other Pure Breeds

26. Gypsy Vanner

27. Other Half / Part-bred/ Grades

Other Breeds Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Other Breeds Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


FANTASY

28. Winged Fantasy

29. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy

30. Unrealistic Color (Decorator)

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


Call Backs of all AR Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all AR Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Workmanship



CUSTOMIZED HALTER DIVISION

Saturday March 10, 2018

Double judged on BREED/CONFORMATION and WORKMANSHIP.

Breed Judge:  Bernadette Phillips     Workmanship Judge: Beth Hoffert


FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator)

9. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred

2. European Warmblood

3. Other Warmblood

4. Other Sport Breeds

5. Other Coaching Breeds

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


PONY BREED

6. British Pony Breeds

7. Other Pony Breeds

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


DRAFT BREED

8. British Draft Breeds

9. Other European Draft Breeds

10. Other Draft Breeds – Pure

11. Other Draft Breeds - Part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


STOCK BREED

12. Appaloosa

13. Paint

14. Quarter Horse

15. Mustang

16. Other Stock Breeds not listed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LIGHT BREED

17. American Gaited Breeds

18. Arabian

19. Part Arabian

20. Morgan

21. Spanish/Other Gaited Breeds

22. Other Light Breeds pure and part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LONG EARS/EXOTICS/OTHER BREEDS NOT LISTED

23. Long-Ears

24. Exotics

25. Other Pure Breeds

26. Gypsy Vanner

27. Other Half / Part-bred/ Grades

Other Breeds division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Others Breeds division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


FANTASY

28. Winged Fantasy

29. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy

30. Unrealistic Color (Decorator)

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve - Workmanship

Call Backs of all CM Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all CM Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Workmanship


Open Original Finish Performance

Saturday March 10, 2018

Harness Judge: Elizabeth Freeman-Dumais

Other Performance Judge: Elizabeth Freeman-Dumais

English Performance Judge: Laura Rene

Western Performance Judge: Danielle Feldman


1a. Harness - Performance

1b. Harness - Pleasure

1c. Harness - Other

1d. Harness - Draft

Harness Performance Championship


2. Park Saddleseat 

3. Other Saddleseat 

4. Showmanship

5. Arabian Costume 

6. Other Costume 

7. Other Performance 

8. Anything Goes!  (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Other Performance Championship 


9. Cross Country 

10. Hunter Over Fences/Jumper 

11. English Games 

12. English Trail 

13. Other English 

14. Dressage 

15. Huntseat Pleasure / Hunter Under Saddle

English Performance Championship 


16. Cutting/Roping 

17. Other Stock Work 

18. Other Western 

19. Western Games 

20. Natural Western Trail 

21. Arena Western Trail 

22. Western Pleasure 

Western Performance Championship 





SUNDAY CLASS LIST

Sunday March 11, 2018


OF PLASTIC HALTER

Double judged on BREED/COMFORMATION and COLLECTIBILITY.

                               (For collectability, please provide an index card explaining why the model is considered collectable)

Breed Judge: Larry Nichols       Collectibility Judge: Laura Rock-Smith


FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator)

9. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectibility


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred

2. Standardbred

3. European Warmblood

4. Other Warmblood

5. Other Sport Breeds

6. Other Coaching Breeds (No Vanners)

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


PONY BREED

7. British Pony Breeds

8. Other European pony breeds

9. Other Pony Breeds pure

10. Other part pony breeds (Welara, Quarterpony etc)

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


DRAFT BREED

11. British Draft Breeds

12. Other European draft breeds

13. Other Draft Breeds pure

14. Other Draft breeds part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


STOCK BREED

15. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa

16. Stone Appaloosa

17. Breyer / Other Make Paint

18. Stone Paint

19. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse

20. Stone Quarter Horse

21. Mustang

22. Other Stock Breeds pure/part

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


SPANISH/GAITED BREEDS

23. American Saddlebreds

24. Other American Gaited Breeds

25. Andalusians

26. Other Spanish Breeds

27. Other Spanish/Gaited pure/part

Spanish/Gaited division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Spanish/Gaited division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


LIGHT BREED

28. Breyer / Other Make Arabian

29. Stone Arabian

30. Part Arabian

31. Morgan

32. Other Light Breeds pure/ part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


OTHER BREEDS/LONG EARS/EXOTICS

33. Long-Ears (Mule, Donkey, Hinny, etc)

34. Exotics

35. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed

36. Gypsy Vanner

37. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades

Other division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Other division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


FANTASY

38. Winged Fantasy

39. Other/Non-winged Fantasy

40. Unrealistic Color (Decorator)

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve - Collectibility


Call Backs of all OF Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all OF Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Collectibility



Open OF China/Resin Halter Division

Sunday March 11, 2018

Double Judged for Breed and Collectibility

Breed Judge: Elizabeth Freeman-Dumais      Collectibility Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

SPORT BREEDS

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred 

2. European Warmblood 

3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds 

4. Sport Foals 

Sport Breed/Workmanship Championships 


PONY/DRAFT BREEDS

5. British Pony 

6. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part 

7. British Draft 

8. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part 

9. Pony/Draft Foals 

Pony/Draft Breed/Workmanship Championships 


STOCK BREEDS

10. Appaloosa 

11. Paint 

12. Quarter Horse 

13. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part 

14. Stock Foals 

Stock Breed/Workmanship Championships 


LIGHT BREEDS

15. American Gaited Breeds 

16. Spanish / Other Gaited Breeds 

17. Arabian/Part Arabian 

18. Morgan 

19. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part 

20. Light Foals 

Light Breed/Workmanship Championships 


EXOTICS/MULES/OTHER BREEDS

21. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics 

22. Other Pure/Half/Partbred/Grade

23. Other Foals 

Other Breed/Workmanship Championships 


FANTASY

24. Winged Fantasy 

25. Other Fantasy 

26. Decorators

27. Fantasy/Decorator Foals 

Fantasy Workmanship Championship 


Overall OF China/Resin Breed/Collectibility Championships




Open CM Glazed China Halter Division

Sunday March 11, 2018

Double Judged for Breed and Workmanship

Breed Judge: Robin Briscoe       Workmanship Judge: Laura Rock-Smith


 Sport Breeds

1. TB/STD

2. Euro WB

3. Other Sport/Coaching

4. Sport Foals

Sport Championships


Pony/Draft Breeds

5. British Pony

6. Other Pony

7. British Drafter

8. Other Draft- Pure/Part

9. Pony/Draft Foals

Pony/Draft Championships


Stock Breeds

10. Appaloosa

11. Paint

12. Quarter Horse

13. Mustang/Other Stock Pure/Part

14. Stock Foals

Stock Breed Championships


Light Breeds

15. American Gaited Breeds

16. Spanish / Other Gaited Breeds

17. Arabian/Part-Arabian

18. Morgan

19. Other Light Pure/Part

20. Light Foals

Light Breed Championships


Other Breeds

21. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

22. Other Pure/Half/Part/Grade

23. Other Breed Foals

Other Breeds Championships


Fantasy  (Workmanship Only)

24. Winged Fantasy

25. Other/ Non-Winged Fantasy

26. Decorators

26. Fantasy/Decorator Foals

Fantasy Championships


Overall Grand Championship Breed/Workmanship





Open AR/CM Performance Division

Sunday March 11, 2018

Divisional Judge: Karen Pajak 


1a. Harness - Performance

1b. Harness - Pleasure

1c. Harness - Other

1d. Harness - Draft

Harness Performance Championship


2. Park Saddleseat 

3. Other Saddleseat 

4. Showmanship

5. Arabian Costume 

6. Other Costume 

7. Other Performance 

8. Anything Goes! (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round)

Other Performance Championship 


9. Cross Country 

10. Hunter Over Fences/Jumper 

11. English Games 

12. English Trail 

13. Other English 

14. Dressage 

15. Huntseat Pleasure / Hunter Under Saddle

English Performance Championship 


16. Cutting/Roping 

17. Other Stock Work 

18. Other Western 

19. Western Games 

20. Natural Western Trail 

21. Arena Western Trail 

22. Western Pleasure 

Western Performance Championship