Southern New England Winter Round-Up -  2019 

                                                

Click here to edit subtitle



SATURDAY CLASS LIST

Saturday March 9, 2019

ARTIST RESIN HALTER DIVISION

Double judged on BREED/CONFORMATION and WORKMANSHIP.

Breed Judge:          Workmanship Judge: 

FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred

2. European Warmblood

3. Other Warmblood

4. Other Sport Breeds

5. Other Coaching Breeds

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


PONY BREED

6. British Pony Breeds

7. Other Pony Breeds - Pure

8. Other Pony Breeds - Part

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


DRAFT BREED

9. British Draft Breeds

10. Other European Draft Breeds

11. Other Draft Breeds – Pure

12. Other Draft Breeds - Part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


STOCK BREED

13. Appaloosa

14. Paint

15. Quarter Horse

16. Mustang

17. Other Stock Breeds not listed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LIGHT BREED

18. American Gaited Breeds

19. Arabian

20. Part Arabian

21. Morgan

22. Spanish/Other Gaited Breeds

23. Other Light Breeds pure and part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LONG EARS/EXOTICS/OTHER BREEDS NOT LISTED

24. Long-Ears 

25. Exotics

26. Other Pure Breeds

27. Gypsy Vanner

28. Other Half / Part-bred/ Grades

Other Breeds Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Other Breeds Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


FANTASY

29. Winged Fantasy

30. Non-Winged Fantasy (Unicorns)

31. Non- NAN Other Fantasy Equines  (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


Call Backs of all AR Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all AR Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Workmanship




CUSTOMIZED HALTER DIVISION

Saturday March 9, 2019

Double judged on BREED/CONFORMATION and WORKMANSHIP.

Breed Judge:       Workmanship Judge: 


FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred

2. European Warmblood

3. Other Warmblood

4. Other Sport Breeds

5. Other Coaching Breeds

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


PONY BREED

6. British Pony Breeds

7. Other Pony Breeds - Pure

8. Other Pony Breeds - Part

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


DRAFT BREED

9. British Draft Breeds

10. Other European Draft Breeds

11. Other Draft Breeds – Pure

12. Other Draft Breeds - Part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


STOCK BREED

13. Appaloosa

14. Paint

15. Quarter Horse

16. Mustang

17. Other Stock Breeds not listed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LIGHT BREED

18. American Gaited Breeds

19. Arabian

20. Part Arabian

21. Morgan

22. Spanish/Other Gaited Breeds

23. Other Light Breeds pure and part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


LONG EARS/EXOTICS/OTHER BREEDS NOT LISTED

24. Long-Ears

25. Exotics

26. Other Pure Breeds

27. Gypsy Vanner

28. Other Half / Part-bred/ Grades

Other Breeds division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Others Breeds division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Workmanship


FANTASY

28. Winged Fantasy

29. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy

30. Non-Winged Fantasy (Unicorns)

31. Non- NAN Other Fantasy Equines (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round)  

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve - Workmanship

Call Backs of all CM Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all CM Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Workmanship


Open Original Finish Performance

Saturday March 9, 2019

Harness Judge: 

Other Performance Judge: 

English Performance Judge:

Western Performance Judge: 


1a. Harness - Performance

1b. Harness - Pleasure

1c. Harness - Other

1d. Harness - Draft

Harness Performance Championship


2. Park Saddleseat 

3. Other Saddleseat 

4. Showmanship

5. Arabian Costume 

6. Other Costume 

7. Other Performance 

8. Anything Goes!  (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Other Performance Championship 


9.  Cross Country 

10. English Games

11. Hunter Over Fences/Jumper 

12. English Arena Trail 

13. English Natural Trail

14. Other English 

15. Dressage 

16. Huntseat Pleasure / Hunter Under Saddle

English Performance Championship 


17. Cutting

18. Roping 

19. Western Games 

20. Other Stock Work  

21. Other Western  

22. Natural Western Trail 

23. Arena Western Trail 

24. Western Pleasure 

Western Performance Championship 





SUNDAY CLASS LIST

Sunday March 10, 2019


OF PLASTIC HALTER

Double judged on BREED/COMFORMATION and COLLECTIBILITY.

                               (For collectability, please provide an index card explaining why the model is considered collectable)

Breed Judge: Larry Nichols       Collectibility Judge: Laura Rock-Smith


FOALS DIVISION

1. Sport Foals

2. Pony Foals

3. Draft Foals

4. Stock Foals

5. Spanish/Gaited Foals

6. Light Foals

7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc)

8. Fantasy Foals

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Foal Division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectibility


SPORT BREED

1. Thoroughbred

2. Standardbred

3. European Warmblood

4. Other Warmblood

5. Other Sport Breeds

6. Other Coaching Breeds (No Vanners)

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Sport division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


PONY BREED

7. British Pony Breeds

8. Other European Pony Breeds

9. Other Pony Breeds - Pure

10. Other Pony Breeds - Part (Welara, Quarterpony etc)

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Pony division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


DRAFT BREED

11. British Draft Breeds

12. Other European Draft Breeds

13. Other Draft Breeds - Pure

14. Other Draft breeds - Part

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Draft division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


STOCK BREED

15. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa

16. Stone Appaloosa

17. Breyer / Other Make Paint

18. Stone Paint

19. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse

20. Stone Quarter Horse

21. Breyer Mustang

22. Stone Mustang

23.Other Stock Breeds pure/part

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Stock division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


SPANISH/GAITED BREEDS

24. Breyer American Gaited Breeds

25. Stone American Gaited Breeds

26. Breyer Spanish Breeds 

27. Stone Spanish Breeds

28. Other Spanish/Gaited - Pure/Part (all makes)

Spanish/Gaited division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Spanish/Gaited division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


LIGHT BREED

29. Breyer / Other Make Arabian

30. Stone Arabian

31. Part Arabian

32. Morgan

33. Other Light Breeds - Pure/Part

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Light division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


OTHER BREEDS/LONG EARS/EXOTICS

34. Long-Ears (Mule, Donkey, Hinny, etc)

35. Exotics

36. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed

37. Gypsy Vanner

38. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades

Other division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Breed

Other division - Champion and Reserve Champion - Collectability


FANTASY

39. Winged Fantasy

40. Non-winged Fantasy

41. Non-NAN Other Fantasy Equines  (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Fantasy Division - Champion and Reserve - Collectibility


Call Backs of all OF Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Breed

Call Backs of all OF Champions/Reserve Champions - Overall Grand Champion and Overall Reserve Grand Champion - Collectibility



Open OF China/Resin Halter Division

Sunday March 10, 2019

Double Judged for Breed and Collectibility

Breed Judge:       Collectibility Judge: 

SPORT BREEDS

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred 

2. European Warmblood 

3. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds 

4. Sport Foals 

Sport Breed/Workmanship Championships 


PONY/DRAFT BREEDS

5. British Pony 

6. Other Pony Breeds Pure/Part 

7. British Draft 

8. Other Draft Breeds Pure/Part 

9. Pony/Draft Foals 

Pony/Draft Breed/Workmanship Championships 


STOCK BREEDS

10. Appaloosa 

11. Paint 

12. Quarter Horse 

13. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part 

14. Stock Foals 

Stock Breed/Workmanship Championships 


LIGHT BREEDS

15. American Gaited Breeds 

16. Spanish / Other Gaited Breeds 

17. Arabian/Part Arabian 

18. Morgan 

19. Other Light Breeds Pure/Part 

20. Light Foals 

Light Breed/Workmanship Championships 


EXOTICS/MULES/OTHER BREEDS

21. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics 

22. Other Pure/Half/Partbred/Grade

23. Other Foals 

Other Breed/Workmanship Championships 


FANTASY

24. Winged Fantasy 

25. Non-Winged Fantasy 

26. Non-NAN Other Fantasy Equine  (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Fantasy Workmanship Championship 


Overall OF China/Resin Breed/Collectibility Championships




Open CM Glazed China Halter Division

Sunday March 10, 2019

Double Judged for Breed and Workmanship

Breed Judge:        Workmanship Judge: 


 Sport Breeds

1. TB/STD

2. Euro WB

3. Other Sport/Coaching

4. Sport Foals

Sport Championships


Pony/Draft Breeds

5. British Pony

6. Other Pony - Pure/Part

7. British Drafter

8. Other Draft- Pure/Part

9. Pony/Draft Foals

Pony/Draft Championships


Stock Breeds

10. Appaloosa

11. Paint

12. Quarter Horse

13. Mustang/Other Stock Pure/Part

14. Stock Foals

Stock Breed Championships


Light Breeds

15. American Gaited Breeds

16. Spanish / Other Gaited Breeds

17. Arabian/Part-Arabian

18. Morgan

19. Other Light Pure/Part

20. Light Foals

Light Breed Championships


Other Breeds

21. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

22. Other Pure/Half/Part/Grade

23. Other Breed Foals

Other Breeds Championships


Fantasy  (Workmanship Only)

24. Winged Fantasy

25. Non-Winged Fantasy

26. Non-NAN Other Fantasy Equines (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round) 

Fantasy Championships


Overall Grand Championship Breed/Workmanship



Open AR/CM Performance Division

Sunday March 10, 2019

Divisional Judge: 


1a. Harness - Performance

1b. Harness - Pleasure

1c. Harness - Other

1d. Harness - Draft

Harness Performance Championship


2. Park Saddleseat 

3. Other Saddleseat 

4. Showmanship

5. Arabian Costume 

6. Other Costume 

7. Other Performance 

8. Anything Goes! (Non-NAN Qualifying, but can earn ribbons toward Championship round)

Other Performance Championship 


9. Cross Country 

10. English Games 

11. Hunter Over Fences/Jumper 

12. English Arena Trail 

13. English Natural Trail

14. Other English

15. Dressage 

16. Huntseat Pleasure / Hunter Under Saddle

English Performance Championship 


17. Cutting

18. Roping 

19. Western Games 

20. Other Stock Work 

21. Other Western

22. Natural Western Trail 

23. Arena Western Trail 

24. Western Pleasure 

Western Performance Championship